• SUP Yoga with Personal Best

    Stand-up Paddleboard Yoga

  • PB Swim Club
    PB Swim Club

    Improve your stroke, get faster and more efficient with Sean's coaching.

  • PB Sponsored Events
    PB Sponsored Events

    The Caledon Kids of Steel, Kinetico Running Festival and Furry Friends 5k

  • Strength Training
    Strength Training

    Improve your strength with world class guidance from PB

  • PB Open Water Swim Series
    Open Water Swim Series

    Challenging and fun open water swimming

Click on a heading to jump to that section

Standings - Male

Standings - Female

Standings - Teams

 

Results by Category (PDF)

 

 

 

 

Standings (Male)

Rank Participant (Male) Total Score Swim Bike Run
m Score W Score m Score
1 Andrew Yorke 2,725 1,325 925 409 900 4,800 900
2 Alex Hinton 2,650 1,200 800 406 900 5,000 950
3 Lionel Sanders 2,625 1,125 725 450 1000 4,800 900
4 Myles Zagar 2,525 1,300 900 398 875 4,200 750
5 Oliver Blecher 2,375 1,225 825 361 775 4,300 775
6 Andrew Taylor 2,350 1,075 675 407 900 4,300 775
7 Jackson Laundry 2,325 1,125 725 371 800 4,400 800
8 Adam Fortais 2,300 1,075 675 384 825 4,400 800
9 David Hopton 2,275 1,125 725 379 825 4,100 725
10 Michael Murray 2,225 1,150 750 375 825 3,800 650
11 Michael Hay 2,200 1,100 700 392 850 3,800 650
12 Aaron Dejong 2,150 1,175 775 291 600 4,300 775
13 Jacob Jamnicky 2,125 1,100 700 309 650 4,300 775
14 Colin Campbell 2,100 1,025 625 339 725 4,200 750
15 Garrick Loewen 2,075 1,100 700 324 675 4,000 700
16 Mike Greenberg 2,075 1,125 725 328 700 3,800 650
17 Reid Burrows 2,050 1,100 700 312 650 4,000 700
18 Dylan Pust 2,050 1,025 625 322 675 4,200 750
19 Nicholas Kolodzie 2,050 1,000 600 359 775 3,900 675
20 Francis Lefebvre 2,000 1,250 850 270 550 3,600 600
21 David Postman 2,000 925 525 376 825 3,800 650
22 Ming-Chang Tsai 2,000 900 500 331 700 4,400 800
23 Jeff Fyfe 1,975 925 525 331 700 4,200 750
24 Matt Mahaffy 1,950 1,125 725 304 625 3,600 600
25 Frank Webster 1,950 875 475 379 825 3,800 650
26 Taylor Reid 1,925 1,125 725 350 750 3,000 450
27 Sergio Ráez Villanueva 1,925 925 525 265 550 4,600 850
28 Mathew Johnston 1,875 925 525 311 650 4,000 700
29 Hans Porten 1,875 1,025 625 306 650 3,600 600
30 Luis Lopez 1,850 1,050 650 290 600 3,600 600
31 John Pulford 1,800 925 525 315 675 3,600 600
32 Mike Kotuk 1,800 1,025 625 301 625 3,400 550
33 Sean Simons 1,800 1,025 625 283 575 3,600 600
34 Calum Coley 1,775 1,300 900 376 825 1,400 50
35 Dan Depotie 1,775 950 550 263 525 4,000 700
36 Brian Laundry 1,750 850 450 332 700 3,600 600
37 Liam Donnelly 1,700 900 500 245 500 4,000 700
38 Luc Sequin 1,675 850 450 262 525 4,000 700
39 Niko Racicot 1,650 950 550 234 450 3,800 650
40 Prakash Pandya 1,625 850 450 240 475 4,000 700
41 Ben Snider-Mcgrath 1,625 875 475 257 525 3,700 625
42 Max Schinder 1,600 1,050 650 191 350 3,600 600
43 Matt Robertson 1,600 825 425 291 600 3,500 575
44 Alex Glaros 1,575 875 475 282 575 3,300 525
45 Stephen  Moore 1,575 800 400 296 625 3,400 550
46 Bob Lesser 1,575 850 450 275 575 3,400 550
47 Bryan Cole 1,550 950 550 216 425 3,500 575
48 Brad Hillier 1,550 775 375 320 675 3,200 500
49 Rick Carrol 1,550 750 350 265 550 3,800 650
50 Sonny Sabina 1,525 975 575 213 400 3,400 550
51 Brayden Scholey 1,525 925 525 252 500 3,200 500
52 Neil Taylor 1,475 725 325 305 650 3,200 500
53 Phil Dale 1,450 975 575 244 475 2,800 400
54 Cory Slykerman 1,425 675 275 289 600 3,400 550
55 J.D. Farquhar 1,425 875 475 206 400 3,400 550
56 Stephan Theben 1,400 850 450 307 650 2,400 300
57 Jean Turgeon 1,400 775 375 274 550 3,100 475
58 Alex Parent 1,375 1,125 725 227 450 2,000 200
59 Peter Gilpin 1,350 575 175 305 650 3,300 525
60 Maurcio Rojas 1,325 750 350 277 575 2,800 400
61 Liam Yoell 1,275 900 500 134 200 3,500 575
62 Felix Pelster 1,225 750 350 190 350 3,300 525
63 Robert Karam 1,225 700 300 235 475 3,000 450
64 Alexander Jarde 1,200 575 175 237 475 3,400 550
65 Nathan Bamsey 1,175 750 350 233 450 2,700 375
66 John Picard 1,125 675 275 190 350 3,200 500
67 Tynan Webb 1,100 675 275 161 275 3,400 550
68 Jack Bondy 1,100 575 175 216 425 3,200 500
69 John Rudyk 1,100 500 100 240 475 3,300 525
70 Simon Scholey 1,050 625 225 186 350 3,100 475
71 Brian Jacklin 1,025 500 100 278 575 2,600 350
72 Vern Dinsmore 1,025 625 225 247 500 2,400 300
73 Hunter Scholey 975 725 325 120 175 3,100 475
74 Will Kubas 950 675 275 102 125 3,400 550
75 Tyler Rankin 900 625 225 100 125 3,400 550
76 Michael Dellavalle 775 500 100 140 225 3,000 450
77 John Rasmussen 625 1,025 625 0 0
78 Ryan Taylor 601 375 1 132 200 2,800 400
79 Mathew Dellavalle 576 350 1 78 75 3,200 500
80 David Dellavale 525 475 75 120 175 2,300 275
81 William Inchima 376 300 1 92 100 2,300 275
82 Evan Hoar 351 325 1 0 2,600 350
83 Devin Goulding 0 0 0 0
84 Kelly Burke 0 0 0 0
85 Ryan Babcock 0 0 0 0

 

 Back to top

 

Standings (Female)

Rank Participant (Female) Total Score Swim Bike Run
m Score W Score m Score
1 Amelie Kretz 2,150 1,200 800 294 600 4,200 750
2 Meghan Lamers 2,025 1,050 650 315 675 4,000 700
3 Domi Jamnicky 1,925 1,100 700 275 575 3,800 650
4 Kirsten Vergara 1,900 1,100 700 225 450 4,200 750
5 Genevieve Vessio 1,775 1,125 725 252 500 3,400 550
6 Sadie Holmes 1,725 925 525 298 625 3,500 575
7 Chantal Thompson 1,650 1,000 600 294 600 3,000 450
8 Erika Rankin 1,650 1,025 625 216 425 3,600 600
9 Katie Ozolins 1,625 950 550 238 475 3,600 600
10 Adrienne Sutton 1,625 975 575 248 500 3,400 550
11 Yinze Xu 1,575 950 550 220 425 3,600 600
12 Madison Hathaway 1,550 1,025 625 181 325 3,600 600
13 Maddy Sloan 1,475 825 425 225 450 3,600 600
14 Karen Ugarte-Barvo 1,450 825 425 228 450 3,500 575
15 Anne Banfield 1,450 750 350 270 550 3,400 550
16 Patti Loney 1,450 950 550 212 400 3,200 500
17 Jody Faught 1,400 775 375 203 375 3,800 650
18 Ella Kubas 1,325 875 475 176 325 3,300 525
19 Jessica Vandenbussche 1,300 750 350 207 400 3,400 550
20 Meghan Fyfe 1,275 750 350 184 325 3,600 600
21 Anna Mccdonald 1,275 750 350 236 475 3,000 450
22 Ainslie Henderson 1,275 750 350 241 475 3,000 450
23 Shanze Yoell 1,250 900 500 192 350 2,800 400
24 Jocelyn Stephen 1,250 850 450 233 450 2,600 350
25 Michelle Martin 1,225 825 425 213 400 2,800 400
26 Madison Walsh 1,225 875 475 161 275 3,100 475
27 Mary Babcock 1,225 775 375 205 400 3,000 450
28 Jodi Marsco-Fox 1,225 775 375 214 400 3,000 450
29 Maddie Lynch 1,200 750 350 242 475 2,700 375
30 Alexandra De Jong 1,100 825 425 144 225 3,000 450
31 Eryn Loney 1,100 950 550 151 250 2,400 300
32 Janice Jones-Skinner 1,100 800 400 150 250 3,000 450
33 Helena Theben 1,000 850 450 88 100 3,000 450
34 Alison  Vance 1,000 725 325 178 325 2,600 350
35 Crystal Thompson 1,000 825 425 105 150 2,900 425
36 Natalie Thompson 1,000 775 375 105 150 3,100 475
37 Susanne Trerise-Adamson 1,000 775 375 151 250 2,700 375
38 Emily Cooper 975 675 275 196 375 2,500 325
39 Abby Langton 950 550 150 190 350 3,000 450
40 Stephanie Severn 950 775 375 180 325 2,200 250
41 Lindsay King 925 650 250 202 375 2,400 300
42 Cyndy Bhattacharya 925 725 325 172 300 2,400 300
43 Kristy Coleman 925 900 500 107 150 2,300 275
44 Amanda Law 900 700 300 134 200 2,800 400
45 Christine Casey 900 675 275 164 275 2,600 350
46 Jill Stephen 875 675 275 145 250 2,600 350
47 Andrea Wasyleczko 850 600 200 139 225 2,900 425
48 Jennifer Haynes 850 600 200 212 400 2,200 250
49 Madilyn Kearns 775 650 250 106 150 2,700 375
50 Paige Marshall 775 700 300 124 175 2,400 300
51 Sandy Duggan 775 700 300 150 250 2,100 225
52 Kerry Mckee 775 600 200 166 300 2,300 275
53 Kate Fletcher 650 700 300 95 125 2,100 225
54 Laura Calvert 650 575 175 120 175 2,400 300
55 Mackenize Peters 625 525 125 102 125 2,700 375
56 Jane Belitski 425 500 100 101 125 2,000 200
57 Anika Theben 376 550 150 47 1 2,100 225
58 Flynn Fdehamilton 376 300 1 85 100 2,300 275
59 Abby Duggan 201 450 50 36 1 1,800 150
60 Vanessa Scripnick 176 450 50 35 1 1,700 125
61 Emily Theben 0 0 0 0
62 Janine Theben 0 0 0 0
63 Nancy Hastings 0 0 0 0
64 Suzi Santaguide 0 0 0 0

 

Back to top 

 

TEAM Results

Rank Team Scores
Total Swim Bike Run
1 RTC GUELPH 9,325 3,350 2,925 3,050
2 C3 8,875 3,075 2,775 3,025
3 MCMASTER 8,725 2,875 2,975 2,875
4 TEAM LPC 8,625 2,775 3,000 2,850
5 UTTC 7,800 2,400 2,600 2,800
6 TEAM FRANK 7,600 2,100 2,900 2,600
7 PETERBOROUGH TRI CLUB 5,700 1,800 1,725 2,175
8 UWO TEAM 5,650 1,700 1,925 2,025
9 IRON CANUCKS 5,250 1,725 1,600 1,925
10 TORNADO TRIATHLON CLUB 4,050 1,525 950 1,825
11 HAMMERHEADS 3,600 1,025 975 1,600

 

 Back to top


­